安徽成考網,主要為安徽省成考考生提供報考咨詢、考前培訓服務的網站,所有報考信息以安徽省教育招生考試院為準。

服務電話:18788899550

報考咨詢
  • 1
  • 報名
【考生登錄中心】
教務電話:18788899550

2016安徽成人高考高升專英語真題(二)

2020-02-27 20:40:15   來源:admin    點擊: 0 微信咨詢+ 加入 微信交流群+ 加入
第11題單選 Jane had already finished cooking __________ the time I got home.

A.in

B.on

C.by

D.at

答案:C

第12題單選 Excuse me,where is the meeting room?

--Just a second. I´ll have someone __________ you there.

A.takes

B.take

C.taking

D.to take

答案:B

第13題單選 I´ll never forget the day __________ I became a doctor.

A.that

B.which

C.where

D.when

答案:D

第14題單選 Your article is well written,but I think you should __________ it again.

A.go off

B.go by

C.go over

D.go against

答案:C

第15題單選 There´s plenty of time,so you __________ worry about it.

A.needn't

B.couldn't

C.mustn't

D.wouldn't

答案:A

第16題單選 My bedroom was very small, with the window __________ the street.

A.faces

B.facing

C.faced

D.to face

答案:B

第17題單選 A few days ago I visited a friend of __________ and that day I learned a valuable lesson.

A.me

B.mine

C.my

D.myself

答案:B

第18題單選 --Would you like to go to the theater with me tonight?

__________ ,but I don´t think I can afford the time.

A.That's nothing

B.Well done

C.I'd like to

D.I'm afraid not

答案:C

第19題單選 Family members worked hard __________ sure that they had enough food.

A.making

B.make

C.made

D.to make

答案:D

第20題單選 The light was so __________ that I had to cover my eyes.

A.bright

B.weak

C.soft

D.natural

答案:A
三、完形填空(共15小題;每題2分,共30分。) 通讀下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,從每小題的四個選擇項中選出最佳選項。

Eleanor Roosevelt was the wife of America´s 32nd president, Franklin Roosevelt. She helped her husband in many ways during his long(21)life. She also became one of the most (22) women in America. She fought for equal rights for all people.

Eleanor was born in New York City in 1884. Her family had great wealth. But Eleanor did not have a happy (23). Her parents died when she was very young. She was raised by her grandmother. Eleanor (24) that as a child, her greatest happiness came from helping others.

tn the early 1900s, many people were worried about the problems of (25) people who came to America in (26) of a better life. Eleanor could not(27) how people lived in such poor conditions while she and some others had so much (28) .

After she finished school,Eleanor began (29) children to read and write in one of the poorest areas of New York City. She also looked into (30) where workers were said to be badly (31).She saw little children of four and five years old working until they (32)to the floor. She became involved(參與) with other women who (33) the same ideas about improving social conditions.

Franklin Roosevelt began (34) Eleanor when he was in New York. They got (35) in 1905. In the next eleven years, they had six children. The Roosevelts moved to Washington D. C. in 1913.

第21題單選 第(21)題選

A.technical B.business C.political D.research

答案:C

第22題單選 第(22)題選

A.different B.strict C.lonely D.important

答案:D

第23題單選 第(23)題選

A.job B.dream C.future D.childhood

答案:D

第24題單選 第(24)題選

A.remembered B.forgot C.doubted D.imagined

答案:A

第25題單選 第(25)題選

A.poor B.strange C.foolish D.lazy

答案:A

第26題單選 第(26)題選

A.honour B.search C.memory D.favor

答案:B

第27題單選 第(27)題選

A.receive B.regret C.understand D.admit

答案:C

第28題單選 第(28)題選

A.wealth B.knowledge C.courage D.strength

答案:A

第29題單選 第(29)題選

A.disturbing B.teaching C.forcing D.reminding

答案:B

第30題單選 第(30)題選

A.hospitals B.factories C.schools D.armies

答案:B

第31題單選 第(31)題選

A.followed B.chosen C.protected D.treated

答案:D

第32題單選 第(32)題選

A.dropped B.run C.jumped D.sank

答案:A

第33題單選 第(33)題選

A.discovered B.allowed C.shared D.mentioned

答案:C

第34題單選 第(34)題選

A.praising B.visiting C.attacking D.controlling

答案:B

第35題單選 第(35)題選

A.married B.separated C.accepted D.united

報考服務

關注公眾號

掃一掃關注微信公眾號

隨時獲取成考政策、通知、公告以及
各類學習資料、學習方法、教程

考試提醒

2022年全國成人高考還有

00

考試時間:10月23日、24日
安徽成人高考報名 考生查詢服務
18788899550
四虎在线精品视频一二区